CV
All credits are broken into sections in the following order: Film, Theatre, Voice & TV
Each section is in date order; the most recent at the top of each.


Film:

Character

Title

Production Type

Produced / Directed by

Mum

Flight

Short Film

Independent Production/James Tilyard

Mary/Candi

The Next Big Thing

Feature Film

Independent Production/Jon Brindle

Marsha

SPACED Remake

Short Film

Independent Production/Jemma Cotterell

Julie

FEARS

Feature Film

MW Films Inc./Gary Wasniewski

Janet

Latham

Feature Film

Mondas Pictures / Tim Bishop

The Interviewer

Pokerstars - The Judge; Pop Talent

Interactive Video

DJINN Entertainment / James Nunn

Tracy

False Murder

Feature Film

Swim Productions / Swapnil Waghmere

Jennifer

Stand Up

Short Film

Independent Project / Sezar Alkassab

O'Ren

Lust

Short Film

Captüra Filmes & Frontier Media /João Paulo Simões

Claire

The Steakout

Short Film

Independent Runnings / Simon Aitken

Suzy

The Boundaries of Sanity

Short Film

Mondas Pictures / Tim Bishop

Mum

Temporary Spirits

Feature Film

Deep End Digital / James Sharpe

Racheal

Blade Runner 60

Short Film

TBA Productions / Richard Cosgrove

The Real Landlord

Interactive

Interactive Rental Advisory Film

Metanoia Productions / Richard Ballard

Suzanne

Fours a Crowd

Web Series

Unity Productions / DJonny Chen

Diva

Diva Pitch

Advert Promo

Rendered Productions / Catherine Adams

Lucy

The Last Train Home

Short Film

Leonis Productions / Kirsty Bailey

Mother giving birth naturally /Doctor performing a C-Section

My Way Or Yours?

Documentary

2NE1 Productions / Samantha Langan

Mrs Davidson

Noise

Short Film

Vixon Media Productions & Harain Films / Oliver Jenewein

Doris

Bring Tradition back to Britain

Short Film

Brighton Film School / Vicky Ward

Diane

Iris

Short Film

Odd Sock Films / David Thorne

Lara Line

The Third Woman

Feature

Oblo Movies, Pia Tikka / Martin Rieser

Commander Philippa Leshie

Andromida

Feature

Aoxomedia Films / Douglas Hewitt

Dominque

Rubicon

Feature

Crystal Films / Frank Gemerolda

Lassblanistav refugee

Cage

Viral

Tricycle Pictures Ltd / James Smith

Lorrie

Alone

Short Film

DDS Productions / Natasha Brown

Zoe

A New Man

Short Film

Three Arrow Productions / Johnathon Dupont

Anna

The Last Straw

Short Film

Planet Films Productions / Jim McDonnell

Clare

DEGOL

Feature

FSB Films / John Barrows

Tanya

We Give You

Feature / Stage

Escalante Experience Productions / Marcus E Ako

Maggie

What If You Slept?

Short Film

Aurolight Productions / Alice Kehmen

Sarah

Slipstream
The Phil Giles Story

Mockumentary

Talking Cactus Productions / Kristian Balham

Michelle

Last Chance to See

Short Film

Onetime Productions / Tim Bishop

Kerry

Decca

Short Film

Abv Productions / Matt Adams

Abi

Anamnesis

Short Film

Conway Productions

Racheal

Forever

Short Film

Abv Productions / Steven Ball

Amy

Amy's Gift

Short Film

Whirling Monsoon Films / Stephen Reid

The  Magicians  Assistant

Trankiller 'La Nsramja China'

Music Video

Warner Bros Music (Spain) / Pablo Ros

Secret Agent (Lead)

6pack 'Don't Leave me'

Music Video

Playground Productions / N.Nelson/ Catherine Adams

Mannequin

Boom Bib 'Mannequin behind a trapdoor' 

Music Video

Take six /  Yusake Suke

Mrs Pizzi

Domestic Disturbances

Short Film

Chameleon  Productions/  Isabella Pighi

Louise

Final Call

Short Film

Angel Productions / Marcos Angelides

Helen

Identity Swap

Short Film

DisB Films / David Ian

P.A.

No Alibi

Short Film

Sun House Productions / David Studwell

Dancer

Rajhav' Can't Get Enough'

Music Video

Super Fly / A & R Productions

Penny/Martha

Road Works

Short Film

48hr Film challenge

Hannah

Love Fool

Short Film

Opel & Longtime Productions/Carl J Davies

Sarah

Sarah May

Short Film

Dun Productions / Stuart Prosper

Cherry

Travelogue

Feature Film

Stampede Productions / Nick Walker

Amelia

The Lift

Short Film

Blast Off Films / Matt Crockford

CV
Theatre:

Character

Title

Production Type

Produced/Directed by

The Queen Of Hearts

Alice

Stage

James Arts Productions

Tour Guide (Maria/Vlad)

Fright Night Xtra

Interactive Theatre

Team Kinetix Productions

Jane Parish (Plain Jane)

MonoStereo

Stage

Suttle Productions / Kym Suttle

Martha

Jack The Rippers London

Interactive Theatre

Crow Theatre / Natasha Campbell

Margeret

Woyzeck

Stage

Giant Olive Theatre Production / Alan Marni

Oriana

John Fletchers The Wild Goose Chase

Edinburgh Fringe Stage

The Ealing Shakespeare Players / David Brown

The Fairy God Mother / Dame Bumpsydaisy

Cinderella

Stage

Pyramid Pantomimes / Matt Milchard

Sheila,Bonnie, Mallory, Thelma, Louise, Lula,

No Place Like Home

Stage

MAaH Productions / Mari Hesjedal

Tanya

We Give You

Feature/Stage

Escalnte Experience Productions / Marcus E Ako

Cindy

Club Class

Stage/Musical

Practical Productions / Harry Denford

Team Member

Freak Weather Conditions

Comedy Sketch Show

Aroused & Confused

White Girl

Black My Story

Stage

Stage Ment2excel productions / Nana Fosu

Kate

The Fall

Stage

TPR Productions / Sadie Primm

Louise / Lane

Road

Stage

TPR Productions / Frasier Kellis

Kay

Time And The Conways

Stage

College Production / Catherine Adams

Kit Kat Girl

Cabaret

Stage

TPR Productions / Ken Oldfield

Granny

The Snow Queen

Stage

College Production / David Tudor

Robber Woman

"

Stage

"

Rosa

The Murder Of Maria Martin

Stage

TPR Productions / Mark Woolgar

Polly

Confusions

Stage

College Production / David Tudor

Queen Alonso

The Tempest

Stage

College Production / Peter Mottley

Miss Bluminblatt

On The Razzle

Stage

College Production / David Tudor

Blind Woman

A Dream Play

Stage

College Production / David Tudor

Bill Poster

"

Stage

 

Blanch Ingram

Jane Eyre

Stage

College Production / Jan Riddleford

Miss Temple

"

Stage

"

Vicky

Heroin Lies

Stage

Swan Productions / Jane Woodhouse

Angel

The Medieval Mystery Cycle

Stage

College Production / David Tudor

Sidonia

Waltz Of The Toreadors

Stage

College Production / David Tudor

Galina

Brezhnev's Children

Stage

College Production/David Tudor

Tomjon

Wyrd Sisters

Stage

College Production/Frazer Kelis

CV
Voice:

Character

Title

Production Type

Produced/Directed by

Troll, Horny, Whimsical, Pitiful, Passive, Moral, Poseur

Quick Fix project

Audio Installation

Art Installation / Nicola Pope

Presenter

Domestos Commercial Pilot

Commercial

Cinnamon Bun Productions/Dynamite Productions / Emma Bates

Mirrorways - War

Computer Game

K. Swarzmann Ltd. / K. Swarzmann

Alice

The Four Horsemen; Famine

Podcast

Tin Can Podcasts / Jonathon Brown

Gina

The Four Horsemen; War

Podcast

Tin Can Podcasts / Mark Brown

Kay

The Four Horsemen; Pestilence

Podcast

Tin Can Podcasts / Mike Shepard

Chloe / Psychiatrist

Bushy Twit

Television Pilot (Sketch Show - pupets)

Bushytwit Productions/John Bush

Hazel(puppetry & voice)

Kids Kingdom

Television Pilot

Kids Kingdom / Eva Sigurdardotti

Narrator

Ironman UK

Documentary

Sunhouse Productions / David Studwell

Various

Computer Games:
Circus Grande and Chameleon

Voice Over

Illusion Softworks

Boo

Tonk & Boo

Cartoon Pilot

Ben Beckett / Newstar Productions

Narrator

Lunn Polly

Voice Over

Travel TV

All Vocals

Sing out to the sun

White Label Release

Sneaky Joe Recordings

Sadhu

Cruel Karma Foiled

Radio play

Saul Roberts


Television:

Character

Title

Production Type

Produced/Directed by

Anthea

Girls On The Ball

Television Pilot

Sunflower Films Ltd./ Maxine Chantel

Balcony Lady

Come Together (AIDS Alliance)

Charity Film/National Advert

Toast TV Ltd. / Gregg Masuak

Elizabeth

Adot's Apprentice

Web Series

UpShot Entertainment Ltd. / Sebastian Thiel

Happy Customer

Superdrug Fragrance Offer

Television Advert

RSA Films / Morgan Hutchins

Nina

Adult Safeguarding

Corporate Film

Toolwire Ltd. / Julia Wedgwood

Tulip

Porn

Television Pilot

Disclosure Productions / Robert J Lucus

Karmina

Dr Whooie

Television Pilot

TBC / Niresh

Clara

Donald Newman: Underachiever and Saviour of the Universe

Television Pilot

Flitter Films / Kristian Mitchell-Dolby

Suzanne

Fours a Crowd

Web Series

Unity Productions / DJonny Chen

Diva

Diva Pitch

Advert Promo

Rendered Productions / Catherine Adams

Millicent

Moving Forward

Television Pilot

Independent Runnings / Simon Aitken

Hazel(puppetry & voice)

‘Kids Kingdom’

Television Pilot

Kids Kingdom / Eva Sigurdardotti

Karina

Just Bling

Television Pilot

CRYbaby Media & Sunstar / Samona Williams

Ace Reporter

Great (Sic!) Expectations

Television Pilot

Saffron Hill Productions / Kit Oldfield




Training:
The Rep College - Intensive Practical Theatre Training - 1 year

Accents:
RP, Liverpool, Yorkshire, Cockney, Devon, Scottish, Welsh, Southern Irish, Manchester, Standard USA, Southern USA, Australian

Performance Skills:
Comedy, Drama, Improvising, Ear for Accents, Physical Theatre, Devising, Workshop

Other Skills:
Chorus Singing (Alto), Chorus Dancing (Modern Jazz, Contemporary, Swing) Improvisation, Writing, Directing, Script Editing